Sozen Raikatuji
Retired
Sozen Raikatuji
Nickname:
Turk
Birthdate:
Oct. 3, 1988 (48 y, 7 m, 2 d)
Born In:
Machida, TOK, JPN
Nationality:
Japanese
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/216
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Date Team Players Sent Team Players Sent
Nov. 24, 2018 California Larry Lee
Louisville Sozen Raikatuji
June 20, 2020 California Sozen Raikatuji
Bartolo Benítez
Boston Gabriel Rodríguez
Addie Samson
Jesús Martínez
Manuel Rodríguez
José López