Roberto Salazar
Jersey City Tritons (AAA)
Roberto Salazar
Nickname:
Demon
Birthdate:
Aug. 1, 1999 (37 y, 11 m, 6 d)
Born In:
Pizarrete, PER, DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'2"/202
Entry:
2015 Scout Discovery, Team: Northern Virginia Rainbow Mermaids
Contract:
$624k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
18 years, 101 days

2037 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
JC - SAAA
12 33 9 1 0 1 5 2 3 3 2 0 0.273 0.368 0.762 0.358 0.276 110 0.19 -0.04

2037 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
JC - SAAA
RF 11 66.2 24 1 0 1.0000 1.0000 -0.043