Roberto Salazar
Free Agent
Roberto Salazar
Nickname:
Demon
Birthdate:
Aug. 1, 1999 (38 y, 5 m, 0 d)
Born In:
Pizarrete, PER, DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'2"/202
Entry:
2015 Scout Discovery, Team: Northern Virginia Rainbow Mermaids
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
18 years, 105 days

Career Major League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
NV - SL
2037 37 2 9 9 3 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 .333 .333 .667 1.000 .375 .417 163 0.06
NV - SL
2036 36 35 97 85 20 4 0 0 9 13 9 14 4 0 .235 .299 .282 .581 .270 .266 62 -0.15
Boston - PL
BOS - PL
2034 34 19 75 68 17 5 0 0 4 7 4 14 0 0 .250 .307 .324 .630 .309 .286 73 -0.16
BUC - SL
2033 33 16 32 28 10 2 0 0 5 6 3 5 2 1 .357 .419 .429 .848 .435 .378 143 0.12
BUC - 3L
2032 32 41 137 123 35 9 0 1 11 13 13 15 6 1 .285 .353 .382 .735 .318 .335 105 0.37
BUC - 3L
2031 31 80 343 299 89 17 1 2 42 44 32 24 22 3 .298 .366 .381 .747 .315 .342 116 2.14
RM - SL
2030 30 59 238 210 76 15 5 0 19 38 24 13 22 3 .362 .432 .481 .913 .386 .409 164 3.33
RM - SL
2029 29 75 325 287 92 16 5 0 31 45 30 22 17 4 .321 .386 .411 .797 .346 .363 124 2.13
RM - SL
2028 28 90 415 372 128 18 3 3 44 62 29 26 25 8 .344 .400 .433 .833 .362 .373 139 3.89
LV - 3L
2027 27 61 279 248 80 10 1 1 25 38 25 10 15 8 .323 .388 .383 .771 .332 .358 124 1.96
LV - 3L
2026 26 80 367 326 107 13 7 1 35 61 36 16 33 14 .328 .394 .420 .814 .342 .373 132 2.90
NV - PL
2025 25 71 307 275 81 13 5 1 27 24 25 16 19 9 .295 .356 .389 .746 .309 .337 122 2.32
LV - 3L
2025 25 3 13 10 6 1 0 0 0 2 3 2 0 3 .600 .692 .700 1.392 .750 .626 308 0.20
NV - PL
2024 24 101 453 391 123 15 5 1 48 66 39 37 26 11 .315 .380 .386 .767 .342 .345 124 2.95
NV - SL
2023 23 95 427 381 130 26 7 3 49 68 30 22 24 16 .341 .394 .470 .864 .353 .386 143 4.51
NV - SL
2022 22 54 241 220 76 11 2 0 23 35 17 8 12 11 .346 .390 .414 .804 .354 .366 133 1.68
NV - SL
2021 21 42 185 160 52 6 1 0 14 34 14 11 23 6 .325 .393 .375 .768 .349 .356 129 1.55
NV - SL
2020 20 104 467 428 138 22 4 1 42 58 27 40 40 17 .322 .364 .400 .763 .350 .345 115 2.21
NV - 3L
2019 19 67 261 237 80 9 2 0 29 39 20 27 24 7 .338 .395 .392 .787 .379 .366 121 1.67
NV - SL
2018 18 66 188 176 47 15 2 0 17 20 9 37 21 6 .267 .301 .375 .676 .336 .282 69 -0.14
Buckhead (3 yrs)
BUC (3 yrs)
137 512 450 134 28 1 3 58 63 48 44 30 5 .298 .366 .384 .750 .323 .342 115 2.63
Boston (1 yrs)
BOS (1 yrs)
19 75 68 17 5 0 0 4 7 4 14 0 0 .250 .307 .324 .630 .309 .286 73 -0.16
RM (3 yrs)
224 978 869 296 49 13 3 94 145 83 61 64 15 .341 .403 .437 .840 .363 .378 140 9.35
NV (10 yrs)
637 2635 2362 750 122 29 6 259 358 190 213 193 83 .318 .371 .401 .773 .344 .348 120 16.67
Las Vegas (3 yrs)
LV (3 yrs)
144 659 584 193 24 8 2 60 101 64 28 48 25 .331 .397 .409 .807 .344 .372 132 5.06
Total - PL
PL
191 835 734 221 33 10 2 79 97 68 67 45 20 .301 .365 .382 .746 .326 .337 119 5.11
Total - SL
SL
638 2624 2356 772 136 30 7 254 380 192 199 190 72 .328 .382 .420 .801 .353 .360 127 19.20
Total - 3L
3L
332 1400 1243 397 59 11 5 142 197 129 94 100 36 .319 .385 .397 .782 .341 .360 123 9.25
Total - All
All
1161 4859 4333 1390 228 51 14 475 674 389 360 335 128 .321 .380 .407 .786 .345 .356 124 33.56

Career Minor League Stats

Team Year Age G PA AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS BABIP wOBA wRC+ WAR
JC - SAAA
2037 37 29 83 73 23 3 1 1 12 10 6 8 7 0 .315 .390 .425 .815 .344 .376 122 0.35
BAK - PAAA
2034 34 23 100 88 35 7 1 0 14 12 11 6 5 0 .398 .465 .500 .965 .427 .444 170 1.10
Port Royal - SAAA
PR - SAAA
2029 29 3 3 2 2 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 1.000 .667 1.000 1.667 .667 .635 291 0.10
JC - SAAA
2022 22 9 39 33 12 1 0 0 2 5 6 1 4 1 .364 .462 .394 .856 .375 .418 158 0.30
JC - SAAA
2021 21 3 14 13 6 2 2 0 4 4 1 0 1 0 .462 .500 .923 1.423 .462 .613 325 0.44
JC - SAAA
2018 18 44 189 178 60 6 4 0 16 24 10 35 11 8 .337 .370 .416 .786 .417 .347 90 -0.23
Total - AAA
AAA
111 428 387 138 19 8 1 50 56 34 50 29 9 .357 .411 .455 .866 .405 .392 130 2.06