Enrique Cortéz
Retired
Enrique Cortéz
Nickname:
Vandal
Birthdate:
Oct. 21, 2000 (35 y, 2 m, 18 d)
Born In:
Bogota, BOG, COL
Nationality:
Colombian
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/196
Entry:
2016 Scout Discovery, Team: Greenville 84s
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
League Champ 2026 Montana (3L)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink1
Grey Ink29
Similar Players (RP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg G Rank
2029 SL 39 9
Year Lg GS Rank
2022 PL 23 9
2023 PL 23 10
Year Lg W Rank
2023 PL 10 7
Year Lg L Rank
2023 PL 9 9
Year Lg IP Rank
2022 PL 161.0 4
2023 PL 164.0 5
2024 PL 164.0 7
Year Lg BF Rank
2022 PL 681 3
2023 PL 663 6
2024 PL 680 7
Year Lg HR Rank
2022 PL 16 6
Year Lg BB Rank
2022 PL 72 1
2023 PL 56 10
2024 PL 67 3
2029 SL 52 9
2031 PL 55 5
Year Lg K Rank
2022 PL 150 8
2023 PL 158 3
Year Lg WP Rank
2022 PL 6 8
2024 PL 8 1
Year Lg BABIP Rank
2023 PL 0.249 3
Year Lg WHIP Rank
2023 PL 1.073 5
Year Lg H/9 Rank
2023 PL 6.585 4
Year Lg CG Rank
2022 PL 2 6
2023 PL 5 2
Year Lg SHO Rank
2023 PL 2 1
Year Lg Hits Rank
2022 PL 145 3
Year Lg Hits (Low) Rank
2023 PL 120 10
Year Lg WAR Rank
2023 PL 3.4 6
Year Lg W (Low) Rank
2024 PL 6 7