Vincent Hall
Retired
Vincent Hall
Nickname:
Brain
Birthdate:
June 27, 1997 (38 y, 0 m, 22 d)
Born In:
New Milford, CT, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'2"/210
Entry:
2019 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 3, Team: Portland Evergreens
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
Rookie of the Year 2021 Athletic Club KC (SL)
Gold Glove 2022 - P Athletic Club KC (PL)
Pitcher of the Month Jun 2022 Athletic Club KC (PL)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink8
Grey Ink116
Similar Players (SP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg GS Rank
2022 PL 25 6
2024 PL 26 2
2025 PL 26 1
2028 SL 22 7
2030 SL 24 4
Year Lg W Rank
2021 SL 11 7
2022 PL 11 6
2024 PL 14 3
2025 PL 14 1
2031 SL 9 10
Year Lg L Rank
2020 PL 12 5
2028 SL 9 7
Year Lg Win % Rank
2021 SL 0.647 10
2024 PL 0.737 5
2025 PL 0.700 4
2031 SL 0.643 9
Year Lg IP Rank
2020 PL 165.2 7
2022 PL 172.2 2
2024 PL 167.1 4
2025 PL 175.0 1
2030 SL 156.2 4
Year Lg BF Rank
2020 PL 678 4
2022 PL 684 2
2024 PL 702 3
2025 PL 710 1
2030 SL 642 6
Year Lg HR Rank
2020 PL 15 8
2028 SL 27 2
2030 SL 22 3
Year Lg BB Rank
2020 PL 66 3
2022 PL 56 9
2024 PL 61 6
Year Lg K Rank
2020 PL 153 8
2021 SL 167 4
2022 PL 154 6
2024 PL 157 7
2025 PL 178 3
2028 SL 138 4
2029 SL 117 7
2030 SL 139 6
Year Lg WP Rank
2022 PL 9 1
2024 PL 7 4
2030 SL 6 5
2031 SL 9 1
Year Lg ERA Rank
2021 SL 2.634 6
2022 PL 2.398 6
2024 PL 2.528 6
2031 SL 3.522 10
Year Lg BABIP Rank
2020 PL 0.269 7
2021 SL 0.240 6
2022 PL 0.244 3
2027 PL 0.264 8
Year Lg WHIP Rank
2021 SL 1.024 6
2022 PL 1.043 5
2028 SL 1.182 10
2030 SL 1.149 10
Year Lg H/9 Rank
2020 PL 7.008 9
2021 SL 5.982 1
2022 PL 6.463 3
Year Lg BB/9 Rank
2029 SL 2.651 10
2030 SL 2.011 5
Year Lg CG Rank
2021 SL 5 10
2022 PL 5 2
2026 PL 2 6
2030 SL 2 7
Year Lg SHO Rank
2020 PL 1 5
2022 PL 1 3
2025 PL 1 3
2026 PL 1 2
Year Lg BB (Low) Rank
2029 SL 38 9
Year Lg Hits Rank
2024 PL 146 5
2025 PL 147 7
2030 SL 145 6
Year Lg Hits (Low) Rank
2021 SL 109 6
2031 SL 115 8
Year Lg HR (Low) Rank
2024 PL 8 2
2026 PL 5 1
2031 SL 10 3
Year Lg WAR Rank
2021 SL 3.4 10
2024 PL 4.4 5
2025 PL 4.1 2
2026 PL 4.2 6
2029 SL 2.7 9
Year Lg W (Low) Rank
2020 PL 8 10
2027 PL 4 3
Year Lg L (Low) Rank
2024 PL 5 6
2025 PL 6 6
2029 SL 7 7
2031 SL 5 4