Cristo González
Tortolita Drummers (AAA)
Cristo González
Nickname:
Belly
Birthdate:
Jan. 29, 2002 (34 y, 6 m, 12 d)
Born In:
Caracas, DIS, VEN
Nationality:
Venezuelan
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/198
Entry:
2018 IFA, Bonus: $14,200,000, Team: D.C. Divided
Contract:
$750k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
9 years, 114 days

2036 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Tortolita - 3AAA
TOR - 3AAA
26 85 26 6 0 1 15 9 7 15 2 0 0.306 0.368 0.780 0.358 0.357 114 0.39 -0.05

2036 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Tortolita - 3AAA
TOR - 3AAA
3B 4 30.0 1 11 1 0.9231 0.9669 -0.052