Shawn Williams
New Orleans Voodoo (ML)
Shawn Williams
Nickname:
Hardrock
Birthdate:
Dec. 6, 2002 (33 y, 0 m, 26 d)
Born In:
Gorham, ME, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/197
Entry:
2021 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 2, Team: Echo Park Lakers
Contract:
$9M / 3 years (2035-2037)
ML Service Time:
9 years, 0 days

2035 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
NO - PL
22 22 136.0 9-5 0 0 0 70 92 3.838 4.259 108 4.740 1.27