Orlando Reyes
Nashville Outlaws (ML)
Orlando Reyes
Nickname:
Rebel
Birthdate:
March 31, 2005 (30 y, 3 m, 7 d)
Born In:
Santo Domingo, DIS, DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/224
Entry:
2022 Scout Discovery, Team: Nashville Outlaws
Contract:
$4.6M / 2 years (2035-2036)
ML Service Time:
8 years, 61 days

2035 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
NASH - SL
31 75 15 3 0 1 6 5 5 20 5 2 0.200 0.247 0.527 0.241 0.255 48 -0.36 -1.96

2035 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
NASH - SL
2B 28 158.2 26 52 1 0.9873 0.9570 -1.289
NASH - SL
3B 1 4.0 1 0 0 1.0000 0.5164 -0.688
NASH - SL
RF 1 5.0 1 0 0 1.0000 1.0234 0.018