Steve Irwin
Sioux Falls Red Pandas (AAA)
Steve Irwin
Nickname:
Crikey
Birthdate:
March 1, 2005 (30 y, 4 m, 18 d)
Nationality:
Australian
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/180
Entry:
2023 IFA, Bonus: $6,800,000, Team: Boston Patriots
Contract:
$280k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
2 years, 47 days

2035 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Montana - 3L
MON - 3L
16 42 9 2 0 0 6 3 5 13 0 0 0.214 0.298 0.560 0.253 0.310 47 -0.12 0.59
SFRP - 3AAA
18 53 14 1 0 0 2 4 12 11 0 0 0.264 0.400 0.683 0.346 0.333 97 0.32 1.20

2035 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Montana - 3L
MON - 3L
2B 6 40.0 7 8 0 1.0000 1.0111 0.055
Montana - 3L
MON - 3L
3B 9 59.1 4 17 0 1.0000 1.0410 0.524
Montana - 3L
MON - 3L
SS 1 2.0 0 1 0 1.0000 1.0102 0.006
SFRP - 3AAA
2B 15 131.0 29 49 0 1.0000 1.0372 1.202
SFRP - 3AAA
SS 1 2.0 0 0 0 0.0000 0.0000 0.000