Frank Castle
Retired
Frank Castle
Nickname:
The Punisher
Birthdate:
May 27, 2002 (33 y, 7 m, 5 d)
Born In:
Calabasas, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'8"/257
Entry:
2024 Draft - Round: 3, Overall: 81, Team: Richardson City Thundercats
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
Pitcher of the Month Jul 2026 Royse City (PAAA)
Similar Players (SP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)