Rust Cohle
Toledo Stingers (ML)
Rust Cohle
Nickname:
Yellow King
Birthdate:
Dec. 26, 2004 (30 y, 6 m, 23 d)
Born In:
Wellington, FL, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
5'10"/199
Entry:
2024 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 16, Team: Chicago Gold Sox
Contract:
$470k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
5 years, 104 days

2035 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Toledo - SL
TOL - SL
1 1 5.2 1-0 0 0 0 6 1 4.765 6.393 167 7.551 -0.09