Walt Coffman
Houston 1837 BBC (ML)
Walt Coffman
Nickname:
Wilbur
Birthdate:
April 4, 2003 (33 y, 4 m, 6 d)
Born In:
Baldwin, PA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/L
Height/Weight:
6'2"/210
Entry:
2026 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 2, Team: Hollywood Shredders
Contract:
$139.2M / 6 years (2033-2038)
ML Service Time:
10 years, 101 days
Injury:
9 more days

2036 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Houston - SL
HOU - SL
4 4 20.2 1-1 0 0 0 4 11 3.048 4.342 105 4.549 0.21