Brant Thigpen
Seattle Aviators (ML)
Brant Thigpen
Nickname:
Dirty
Birthdate:
Feb. 25, 2007 (29 y, 2 m, 13 d)
Born In:
Cicero, IL, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
C
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
5'11"/205
Entry:
2026 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 30, Team: D.C. Divided
Contract:
$430k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
5 years, 38 days

No statistics this season