Ron Manning
New Orleans Voodoo (ML)
Ron Manning
Nickname:
Porky
Birthdate:
Jan. 22, 2007 (29 y, 6 m, 19 d)
Born In:
College Station, TX, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
5'9"/204
Entry:
2027 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 6, Team: Buckhead Bowties
Contract:
$39.18M / 6 years (2033-2038)
ML Service Time:
7 years, 101 days

2036 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
NO - PL
4 4 20.0 2-0 0 0 0 5 20 2.250 2.692 61 3.451 0.71
BUC - PL
12 12 52.1 0-3 0 0 0 15 51 2.752 3.999 90 3.464 1.01