Miguel Angel Martínez
Charleston Battery (ML)
Miguel Angel Martínez
Nickname:
Donkey
Birthdate:
July 17, 2010 (24 y, 11 m, 20 d)
Born In:
Santo Domingo, DIS, DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/202
Entry:
2026 Scout Discovery, Team: Phoenix Hotspur
Contract:
$280k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
1 years, 100 days

2035 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
CHS - SL
10 10 58.0 3-5 0 0 0 26 50 6.672 4.874 129 3.594 0.01