Kyuichi Hori
Charleston Battery (ML)
Kyuichi Hori
Nickname:
Grits
Birthdate:
Dec. 23, 2008 (27 y, 7 m, 5 d)
Born In:
Nishinomiya, HYO, JPN
Nationality:
Japanese
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/209
Entry:
2027 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 29, Team: St. Louis Coeur
Contract:
$25.1M / 6 years (2035-2040)
ML Service Time:
5 years, 51 days

2036 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
CHS - PL
15 15 88.2 7-3 0 0 0 33 75 3.756 4.106 93 4.517 1.55