David Brooks
Oklahoma City Cyclones (ML)
David Brooks
Nickname:
Cooter
Birthdate:
Sept. 1, 1990 (28 y, 6 m, 18 d)
Born In:
Lebanon, PA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/205
Entry:
2010 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 29, Team: Oklahoma City Cyclones
Contract:
$180k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
3 years, 110 days

No statistics this season