Denny Brooks
Nashville Predators (ML)
Denny Brooks
Nickname:
The Tank
Birthdate:
July 8, 1992 (24 y, 10 m, 2 d)
Born In:
Milwaukee, WI, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'1"/204
Entry:
2011 Draft - Round: 4, Overall: 112, Team: Nashville Predators
Contract:
$120k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
1 years, 154 days

2017 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Nashville - VBL
NSH - VBL
13 0 15.1 1-0 0 2 1 11 24 6.457 5.998 131 3.299 -0.22

2017 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Nashville - VBL
NSH - VBL
13 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000 0.000 -128 -0.01 0.40

2017 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Nashville - VBL
NSH - VBL
P 12 15.1 0 1 0 1.0000 1.9977 0.399