Wilmer Difo
Texas Rangers (ML)
Wilmer Difo
Nickname:
El De
Birthdate:
April 2, 1992 (32 y, 3 m, 1 d)
Born In:
Santiago, SAN, DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
5'10"/200
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$1.8M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
4 years, 93 days
Injury:
12 more days

2024 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Texas - WLB
TEX - WLB
23 55 11 1 0 1 3 7 4 12 1 0 .200 .267 .273 .539 .243 .238 48 -0.44 -1.50

2024 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Texas - WLB
TEX - WLB
1B 7 48.0 32 6 2 .950 .768 -1.350
Texas - WLB
TEX - WLB
2B 4 26.2 4 7 0 1.000 1.000 -0.146
Texas - WLB
TEX - WLB
3B 7 33.0 4 5 0 1.000 1.038 -0.002