German Marquez
Baltimore Orioles (ML)
German Marquez
Nickname:
Marquee
Birthdate:
Feb. 22, 1995 (29 y, 2 m, 9 d)
Born In:
Ciudad Guayana, BOL, VEN
Nationality:
Venezuelan
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/226
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$2.88M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
4 years, 42 days

2024 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Baltimore - WLB
BAL - WLB
6 6 27.2 1-1 0 0 0 7 23 5.53 5.87 138 4.23 -0.12