MLB HIGH SCHOOL 2
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
03/13/2029
BNN Index
|
MHS2
|
SCORES
|
STANDINGS
|
STATS
|
TEAMS
|
PLAYERS
|
TRANSACTIONS
|
HISTORY
Friday, March 2nd, 2029
Springfield HS White Knights
: SP
Chuck McCormack
joins the team.
Springfield HS White Knights
: SP
Ken Adamo
joins the team.
Springfield HS White Knights
: SP
Nate Benyard
joins the team.
Springfield HS White Knights
: C
Kevin Knox
joins the team.
Springfield HS White Knights
: 2B
Josh McLane
joins the team.
Springfield HS White Knights
: SS
Billy Biondo
joins the team.
Springfield HS White Knights
: 1B
Ben Fisher
joins the team.
New York HS Seadogs
: SP
Kevin Jacquart
joins the team.
New York HS Seadogs
: SP
Jimmy Hoefs
joins the team.
New York HS Seadogs
: SP
Kevin Grimmett
joins the team.
New York HS Seadogs
: SP
Chris Bowers
joins the team.
New York HS Seadogs
: SP
Brendan Cearley
joins the team.
New York HS Seadogs
: C
Dave Danovich
joins the team.
New York HS Seadogs
: SS
Zion Majied
joins the team.
New York HS Seadogs
: SS
Luis Zavala
joins the team.
Newark HS Steelhawks
: SP
Juan Morales
joins the team.
Newark HS Steelhawks
: SP
Nate Schnarrs
joins the team.
Newark HS Steelhawks
: SP
Jaheim Hurts
joins the team.
Newark HS Steelhawks
: C
Nesty Castillo
joins the team.
Arlington HS Night Train
: SP
Juan Rivas
joins the team.
Arlington HS Night Train
: SP
Bob Grise
joins the team.
Arlington HS Night Train
: SP
Juan de los Angeles
joins the team.
Arlington HS Night Train
: CF
Jeff McAllister
joins the team.
Rochester HS Pipeliners
: SP
Pete Butterfield
joins the team.
Rochester HS Pipeliners
: SP
Khamani McKenith
joins the team.
Rochester HS Pipeliners
: SP
Chad Masterson
joins the team.
Rochester HS Pipeliners
: SP
Jimmy Tetreau
joins the team.
Rochester HS Pipeliners
: SP
Eric Thwaits
joins the team.
Rochester HS Pipeliners
: C
Ted Whitver
joins the team.
Rochester HS Pipeliners
: RF
Mike Gochenour
joins the team.
Hollywood HS Seminoles
: SP
Juan Vega
joins the team.
Hollywood HS Seminoles
: SP
Mitch Byerly
joins the team.
Hollywood HS Seminoles
: SP
Eric Hoefer
joins the team.
Hollywood HS Seminoles
: SS
Eric Chamblee
joins the team.
Hollywood HS Seminoles
: LF
Chris Stack
joins the team.
Hollywood HS Seminoles
: 1B
Ron Martin
joins the team.
Miami HS Skyhawks
: SP
Savion Pollion
joins the team.
Miami HS Skyhawks
: SP
Jonathan Sears
joins the team.
Miami HS Skyhawks
: SP
Gilberto Guerrero
joins the team.
Miami HS Skyhawks
: SP
Luis Mendoza
joins the team.
Miami HS Skyhawks
: LF
Tim McCarter
joins the team.
Jacksonville HS Lions
: SP
Jamie Hammond
joins the team.
Jacksonville HS Lions
: SP
Jimmy Seaton
joins the team.
Jacksonville HS Lions
: SP
Jared Hanson
joins the team.
Jacksonville HS Lions
: SP
Ben Waters
joins the team.
Jacksonville HS Lions
: 2B
Jim Giambrone
joins the team.
Jacksonville HS Lions
: LF
Zach Spears
joins the team.
Columbus HS Knights
: SP
Mike Brigham
joins the team.
Columbus HS Knights
: SP
Mike Ferguson
joins the team.
Columbus HS Knights
: C
Halvard Laursen
joins the team.
Detroit HS Black Diamonds
: SP
Caleb Bogard
joins the team.
Detroit HS Black Diamonds
: SP
Tommy Moran
joins the team.
Detroit HS Black Diamonds
: SP
Joe Tabatt
joins the team.
Detroit HS Black Diamonds
: C
Tim Hester
joins the team.
Detroit HS Black Diamonds
: SS
Joe Wayment
joins the team.
Detroit HS Black Diamonds
: CF
Jonathan Fullilove
joins the team.
Detroit HS Matatdors
: SP
Dave Kehoe
joins the team.
Detroit HS Matatdors
: SP
Andy Sanders
joins the team.
Detroit HS Matatdors
: SP
Joe Allen
joins the team.
Detroit HS Matatdors
: SP
Eric Lamb
joins the team.
Detroit HS Matatdors
: C
Pete French
joins the team.
Detroit HS Matatdors
: 2B
Lupe Moreno
joins the team.
Detroit HS Matatdors
: SS
Geoff Irvine
joins the team.
Ft. Wayne HS Golden Hawks
: SP
Jaheim Jointer
joins the team.
Ft. Wayne HS Golden Hawks
: SP
J.D. Gehrt
joins the team.
Ft. Wayne HS Golden Hawks
: SP
Eric Ruth
joins the team.
Ft. Wayne HS Golden Hawks
: SP
Tim Burns
joins the team.
Ft. Wayne HS Golden Hawks
: SP
Dana Masterson
joins the team.
Ft. Wayne HS Golden Hawks
: C
Dave Clay
joins the team.
Ft. Wayne HS Golden Hawks
: RF
Chris Mealer
joins the team.
Huntsville HS Bluebirds
: SP
Nate Lockwood
joins the team.
Huntsville HS Bluebirds
: SP
Andy Carrillo
joins the team.
Huntsville HS Bluebirds
: SP
Ben Sheppard
joins the team.
Huntsville HS Bluebirds
: 1B
Bobby Toporek
joins the team.
Memphis HS Copperheads
: SP
Greg Forsythe
joins the team.
Memphis HS Copperheads
: SP
Ben Arnold
joins the team.
Memphis HS Copperheads
: RF
Jeff Register
joins the team.
Memphis HS Copperheads
: SP
Luis Ostolaza
joins the team.
Memphis HS Copperheads
: C
Chris Hurley
joins the team.
Memphis HS Copperheads
: LF
Luis Hinojosa
joins the team.
Memphis HS Sunchasers
: SP
Sean Zollinger
joins the team.
Memphis HS Sunchasers
: SP
Mike Deasy
joins the team.
Memphis HS Sunchasers
: SP
Mike Little
joins the team.
Memphis HS Sunchasers
: SP
Mike Wilson
joins the team.
Memphis HS Sunchasers
: C
Mike Terry
joins the team.
Memphis HS Sunchasers
: LF
Art Judge
joins the team.
Little Rock HS Tigers
: SP
Josh Thurman
joins the team.
Little Rock HS Tigers
: SP
Roman O'Neal
joins the team.
Little Rock HS Tigers
: SP
Jaime Selom
joins the team.
Little Rock HS Tigers
: CF
Chris Gotschall
joins the team.
Lincoln HS Stingrays
: SP
Chris Skillin
joins the team.
Lincoln HS Stingrays
: SP
Steve Barrentine
joins the team.
Lincoln HS Stingrays
: SP
Quadir Craddieth
joins the team.
Lincoln HS Stingrays
: SP
Jeff Kaiser
joins the team.
Lincoln HS Stingrays
: C
Tim Scheve
joins the team.
North Las Vegas HS Power
: SP
Ismael Montalvo
joins the team.
North Las Vegas HS Power
: SP
Jeff Thornton
joins the team.
North Las Vegas HS Power
: SP
Arturo Soriano
joins the team.
North Las Vegas HS Power
: SP
Juan Salinas
joins the team.
North Las Vegas HS Power
: C
Zion Hyppolite
joins the team.
North Las Vegas HS Power
: SS
Sincere Doakes
joins the team.
North Las Vegas HS Power
: CF
Micah Wilson
joins the team.
Escondido HS Muskies
: SP
Chris Weeks
joins the team.
Escondido HS Muskies
: SP
Jorge Ramos
joins the team.
Escondido HS Muskies
: SP
Jimmy Speights
joins the team.
Escondido HS Muskies
: SP
Mike Wilson
joins the team.
Escondido HS Muskies
: C
C.J. Constantine
joins the team.
Escondido HS Muskies
: 1B
Jeremy Fallo
joins the team.
Escondido HS Muskies
: LF
Joe Beauregard
joins the team.
Escondido HS Muskies
: 2B
Randy Miller
joins the team.
Riverside HS Blue Hens
: SP
Josh Hively
joins the team.
Riverside HS Blue Hens
: SP
Erik Krenkel
joins the team.
Riverside HS Blue Hens
: SP
Jimmy Roberts
joins the team.
Riverside HS Blue Hens
: SP
Juan Peralez
joins the team.
Riverside HS Blue Hens
: SS
Kevin Whittle
joins the team.
Riverside HS Blue Hens
: LF
Eric Tibbitts
joins the team.
Fontana HS Tribe
: SP
Phil Turner
joins the team.
Fontana HS Tribe
: SP
Chris Meier
joins the team.
Fontana HS Tribe
: SP
Eric Curran
joins the team.
Fontana HS Tribe
: SP
Eric Byers
joins the team.
Ontario HS Nightowls
: SP
Cal Winslow
joins the team.
Ontario HS Nightowls
: SP
Andy Greene
joins the team.
Ontario HS Nightowls
: SP
Pat Kuster
joins the team.
Ontario HS Nightowls
: SP
Luis Vigil
joins the team.
Ontario HS Nightowls
: C
Bobby Ray
joins the team.
Ontario HS Nightowls
: C
Joel North
joins the team.
Ontario HS Nightowls
: 3B
Ian Soltis
joins the team.
Ontario HS Nightowls
: RF
Andy Knight
joins the team.
Ontario HS Nightowls
: 3B
Juan Castaneda
joins the team.
El Monte HS Chinooks
: SP
Ian Reeder
joins the team.
El Monte HS Chinooks
: SP
Pat Brown
joins the team.
El Monte HS Chinooks
: SP
Tim Peterson
joins the team.
El Monte HS Chinooks
: SP
Mike Shoemaker
joins the team.
El Monte HS Chinooks
: 1B
Jorge Leyva
joins the team.
Palmdale HS Boomers
: SP
Chris McNamara
joins the team.
Palmdale HS Boomers
: SP
Codie Wade
joins the team.
Palmdale HS Boomers
: SP
Shamar Mayweather
joins the team.
Palmdale HS Boomers
: SP
Robbie Chadick
joins the team.
Palmdale HS Boomers
: 1B
Jonathan Lewis
joins the team.
East Los Angeles HS Green Wave
: SP
Steve Carter
joins the team.
East Los Angeles HS Green Wave
: SP
Josh Gerhart
joins the team.
East Los Angeles HS Green Wave
: SP
Sincere Pargana
joins the team.
East Los Angeles HS Green Wave
: SP
Jon McKenley
joins the team.
East Los Angeles HS Green Wave
: SS
Chris Short
joins the team.
East Los Angeles HS Green Wave
: CF
Nehemiah Winlock
joins the team.
Glendale HS Bengals
: SP
Josh Jenkins
joins the team.
Glendale HS Bengals
: SP
Shawn Martelle
joins the team.
Glendale HS Bengals
: SP
Juan Briseno
joins the team.
Glendale HS Bengals
: SP
Sam Stroup
joins the team.
Glendale HS Bengals
: SP
Chris Hugan
joins the team.
Glendale HS Bengals
: C
Luis Vargas
joins the team.
Glendale HS Bengals
: RF
Billy Weitz
joins the team.
Santa Clarita HS Alpines
: SP
Tim Moore
joins the team.
Santa Clarita HS Alpines
: SP
Ben Grenawalt
joins the team.
Santa Clarita HS Alpines
: SP
Savion Tuggles
joins the team.
Santa Clarita HS Alpines
: SP
Joe Dillow
joins the team.
Santa Clarita HS Alpines
: 2B
Joe Turner
joins the team.
Santa Clarita HS Alpines
: CF
Jaime Utterback
joins the team.
Bakersfield HS Alouettes
: SP
Jon Lamb
joins the team.
Bakersfield HS Alouettes
: SP
Liam Plascencia
joins the team.
Bakersfield HS Alouettes
: SP
Chris Fisher
joins the team.
Bakersfield HS Alouettes
: SP
Ted Buxton
joins the team.
Bakersfield HS Alouettes
: CF
Luis Morales
joins the team.
Oxnard HS Jaguars
: SP
Joe Lenn
joins the team.
Oxnard HS Jaguars
: SP
Dusty Burdick
joins the team.
Oxnard HS Jaguars
: SP
Donte Chark
joins the team.
Oxnard HS Jaguars
: SP
Marc Carter
joins the team.
Oxnard HS Jaguars
: SS
Sean Braddy
joins the team.
Oxnard HS Jaguars
: C
Mike Childers
joins the team.
Fresno HS Devils
: SP
Shamar Pursel
joins the team.
Fresno HS Devils
: SP
Brad Warneke
joins the team.
Fresno HS Devils
: SP
Ajani Hurns
joins the team.
Fresno HS Devils
: SP
Steve Goff
joins the team.
Fresno HS Devils
: SP
Ken Manning
joins the team.
Fresno HS Devils
: SS
Mike McGovern
joins the team.
Fresno HS Devils
: 3B
Juan Aleman
joins the team.
Salinas HS Fire Dogs
: SP
Juan Figueroa
joins the team.
Salinas HS Fire Dogs
: SP
Sam Monath
joins the team.
Salinas HS Fire Dogs
: SP
Arturo Mora
joins the team.
Salinas HS Fire Dogs
: SP
Kevin Cottrell
joins the team.
Salinas HS Fire Dogs
: C
Ricky Diamond
joins the team.
Salinas HS Fire Dogs
: C
Dave Voetberg
joins the team.
Salinas HS Fire Dogs
: C
Sergio Arredondo
joins the team.
Salinas HS Fire Dogs
: SS
Stan Kelly
joins the team.
Salinas HS Fire Dogs
: RF
Juan Galeas
joins the team.
Vancouver HS Motors
: SP
Steve Haggard
joins the team.
Vancouver HS Motors
: SP
Mike Bennett
joins the team.
Vancouver HS Motors
: SP
Kasey Forgue
joins the team.
Vancouver HS Motors
: 3B
Sincere Bogale
joins the team.
Vancouver HS Motors
: CF
Mike Hamm
joins the team.
New York HS Mammoths
: SP
Devin Aguilar
joins the team.
New York HS Mammoths
: SP
Nate Pickler
joins the team.
New York HS Mammoths
: SP
Kevin Nordgren
joins the team.
New York HS Mammoths
: SP
Rogelio Robledo
joins the team.
New York HS Mammoths
: SP
Danny Narcisse
joins the team.
New York HS Mammoths
: C
Dan Emeigh
joins the team.
New York HS Mammoths
: C
Bakhtiyar Gurgenidze
joins the team.
New York HS Mammoths
: 3B
Ayden Agyemang
joins the team.
New York HS Mammoths
: SS
D.J. Beatty
joins the team.
Alexandria HS Underdogs
: SP
Roman Chisley
joins the team.
Alexandria HS Underdogs
: SP
Luis Tornero
joins the team.
Alexandria HS Underdogs
: SP
Zion Milam
joins the team.
Alexandria HS Underdogs
: SP
Doug Muller
joins the team.
Alexandria HS Underdogs
: C
Jim Fulbright
joins the team.
Alexandria HS Underdogs
: CF
Chad Janovsky
joins the team.
Alexandria HS Underdogs
: 1B
Bob Harris
joins the team.
Buffalo HS Spinners
: SP
Pat Coffeen
joins the team.
Buffalo HS Spinners
: SP
Greg Sanders
joins the team.
Buffalo HS Spinners
: SP
Luis Piedrahita
joins the team.
Buffalo HS Spinners
: C
Erik Liebman
joins the team.
Coral Springs HS Airhogs
: SP
Kymani Stinney
joins the team.
Coral Springs HS Airhogs
: SP
Juan Pachuca
joins the team.
Coral Springs HS Airhogs
: SP
Jean-Christophe Gaudin
joins the team.
Coral Springs HS Airhogs
: SP
Kevin Sandquist
joins the team.
Coral Springs HS Airhogs
: SP
Vince Hughes
joins the team.
Coral Springs HS Airhogs
: 1B
Jonathan Childers
joins the team.
Cleveland HS Red Sox
: SP
B.J. Curtis
joins the team.
Cleveland HS Red Sox
: SP
Josh Edwards
joins the team.
Cleveland HS Red Sox
: SP
Sergio Abreu
joins the team.
Cleveland HS Red Sox
: SP
Pat Rush
joins the team.
Cleveland HS Red Sox
: SP
Jim Burr
joins the team.
Cleveland HS Red Sox
: C
Ron Williams
joins the team.
Columbus HS Hillcats
: SP
Steve Westphal
joins the team.
Columbus HS Hillcats
: SP
Juan Castillo
joins the team.
Columbus HS Hillcats
: CF
Danny Simmons
joins the team.
Tallahassee HS Marksmen
: SP
Chad Van Vleet
joins the team.
Tallahassee HS Marksmen
: SP
Chris Jewett
joins the team.
Tallahassee HS Marksmen
: SP
Jerry Adams
joins the team.
Tallahassee HS Marksmen
: SP
Chris Jensen
joins the team.
Tallahassee HS Marksmen
: RF
Jonathan Opperman
joins the team.
Tallahassee HS Marksmen
: 2B
DeMario Contreras
joins the team.
Nashville HS Red Dragons
: SP
Mike Weens
joins the team.
Nashville HS Red Dragons
: SP
Jonathan Morgan
joins the team.
Nashville HS Red Dragons
: SP
Steve Carthen
joins the team.
Nashville HS Red Dragons
: SP
Dan Bryant
joins the team.
Nashville HS Red Dragons
: SP
Steve Layaou
joins the team.
Mobile HS Swamp Bats
: SP
Luis Herrera
joins the team.
Mobile HS Swamp Bats
: SP
Phil Boehnlein
joins the team.
Mobile HS Swamp Bats
: SP
Oliverios Puente
joins the team.
Mobile HS Swamp Bats
: SP
Joe Pedez
joins the team.
Mobile HS Swamp Bats
: SP
Jim Arcuri
joins the team.
Mobile HS Swamp Bats
: CF
Joe Jacobson
joins the team.
Mobile HS Swamp Bats
: RF
Ben Birmingham
joins the team.
Naperville HS Buffaloes
: SP
Luis Guilfu
joins the team.
Naperville HS Buffaloes
: SP
Rusty Tomlinson
joins the team.
Naperville HS Buffaloes
: SP
Brad Hill
joins the team.
Naperville HS Buffaloes
: CF
Andy Savin
joins the team.
Naperville HS Buffaloes
: 2B
Dan Bertha
joins the team.
Aurora HS Scouts
: SP
Mike Hatch
joins the team.
Aurora HS Scouts
: SP
Josh Howard
joins the team.
Aurora HS Scouts
: SP
Mike Williams
joins the team.
Aurora HS Scouts
: SP
Randy Trentz
joins the team.
Aurora HS Scouts
: CF
Steve Klang
joins the team.
Aurora HS Scouts
: 1B
Doug Mosher
joins the team.
Madison HS Astros
: SP
Dave Griffitt
joins the team.
Madison HS Astros
: SP
Eric Richey
joins the team.
Madison HS Astros
: SP
Mat Burkhart
joins the team.
Madison HS Astros
: SP
Geoff Chiarenza
joins the team.
Madison HS Astros
: C
Sean Ward
joins the team.
Madison HS Astros
: C
Brad Hennings
joins the team.
Madison HS Astros
: 2B
Joe Schwoyer
joins the team.
Madison HS Astros
: SS
Danny Scarangella
joins the team.
Metairie HS Lancers
: SP
Dan Halstead
joins the team.
Metairie HS Lancers
: SP
Joel Hyatt
joins the team.
Metairie HS Lancers
: SP
Mitch Roberts
joins the team.
Metairie HS Lancers
: SP
Sergio Ramirez
joins the team.
Metairie HS Lancers
: SP
Dave Moore
joins the team.
Metairie HS Lancers
: RF
Garett Myers
joins the team.
Metairie HS Lancers
: RF
Steve Burger
joins the team.
Baton Rouge HS Gators
: SP
Mike Mobley
joins the team.
Baton Rouge HS Gators
: SP
Eric Heiss
joins the team.
Baton Rouge HS Gators
: SP
Arturo Aponte
joins the team.
Baton Rouge HS Gators
: RP
Chad Harris
joins the team.
Baton Rouge HS Gators
: RP
Jon Roback
joins the team.
Baton Rouge HS Gators
: SS
Luis Sanabria
joins the team.
Omaha HS Devil Dogs
: SP
Chris Barth
joins the team.
Omaha HS Devil Dogs
: SP
Tyrese Edmerson
joins the team.
Omaha HS Devil Dogs
: SP
Danny Espinoza
joins the team.
Omaha HS Devil Dogs
: SP
Sergio Robles
joins the team.
Omaha HS Devil Dogs
: SP
Chris Nelson
joins the team.
Omaha HS Devil Dogs
: C
J.R. Pasquino
joins the team.
Omaha HS Devil Dogs
: C
Mike Mills
joins the team.
Omaha HS Devil Dogs
: CF
Mike Kerley
joins the team.
Mesquite HS Scorpions
: SP
Joe Mendoza
joins the team.
Mesquite HS Scorpions
: SP
Ben Pippy
joins the team.
Mesquite HS Scorpions
: SP
Darrell Sorenson
joins the team.
Mesquite HS Scorpions
: C
Johnny Sojourner
joins the team.
Mesquite HS Scorpions
: SS
Jon Black
joins the team.
Mesquite HS Scorpions
: 3B
Eric Stryk
joins the team.
Garland HS Whitehawks
: SP
Brad White
joins the team.
Garland HS Whitehawks
: SP
Kevin Christopherson
joins the team.
Garland HS Whitehawks
: SP
Chad Percy
joins the team.
Garland HS Whitehawks
: SP
Eric Olson
joins the team.
Garland HS Whitehawks
: C
Robbie Simpson
joins the team.
Garland HS Whitehawks
: SS
Dave Paulk
joins the team.
Garland HS Whitehawks
: 1B
Nate Marshall
joins the team.
Garland HS Whitehawks
: SS
Arturo Claros
joins the team.
Dallas HS Peach Kings
: SP
Jeff Schneider
joins the team.
Dallas HS Peach Kings
: SP
Luis Alcazar
joins the team.
Dallas HS Peach Kings
: SP
Zach Coster
joins the team.
Dallas HS Peach Kings
: SP
Juan Labrador
joins the team.
Dallas HS Peach Kings
: C
Bob Dreves
joins the team.
Dallas HS Peach Kings
: 3B
Brad Majerle
joins the team.
Arlington HS Ambassadors
: SP
Doug Hall
joins the team.
Arlington HS Ambassadors
: SP
Curt Marquardt
joins the team.
Arlington HS Ambassadors
: RP
Juan Mendoza
joins the team.
Arlington HS Ambassadors
: RP
Chris Traylor
joins the team.
Arlington HS Ambassadors
: C
Dave Dunnings
joins the team.
Oklahoma City HS Friars
: SP
Brad Roseborough
joins the team.
Oklahoma City HS Friars
: SP
Luis Cardenas
joins the team.
Oklahoma City HS Friars
: SP
Gabe Singleton
joins the team.
Oklahoma City HS Friars
: SP
Quadir Autman
joins the team.
Oklahoma City HS Friars
: SP
Ben Gerow
joins the team.
Oklahoma City HS Friars
: SS
Latrell Lumas
joins the team.
Oklahoma City HS Friars
: LF
Kevin Horton
joins the team.
Denver HS Bees
: SP
Greg Forman
joins the team.
Denver HS Bees
: SP
Jimmy Reynolds
joins the team.
Denver HS Bees
: SP
Ben Erdman
joins the team.
Denver HS Bees
: SP
Joe Gulino
joins the team.
Denver HS Bees
: C
Dave Black
joins the team.
Denver HS Bees
: SS
Brad Hunsinger
joins the team.
Lakewood HS Fisher Cats
: SP
Nehemiah Flintroy
joins the team.
Lakewood HS Fisher Cats
: SP
Josh Davenport
joins the team.
Lakewood HS Fisher Cats
: SP
Joey Narcisse
joins the team.
Lakewood HS Fisher Cats
: SP
Ezequiel Anguiano
joins the team.
Lakewood HS Fisher Cats
: C
Josh Riley
joins the team.
Lakewood HS Fisher Cats
: 2B
Jamir Phinisee
joins the team.
Lakewood HS Fisher Cats
: 1B
Jon Snyder
joins the team.
Lakewood HS Fisher Cats
: SS
Arturo Ramos
joins the team.
El Paso HS Spurs
: SP
Mike Haigler
joins the team.
El Paso HS Spurs
: SP
Mitch Robinson
joins the team.
El Paso HS Spurs
: SP
Eric Riska
joins the team.
El Paso HS Spurs
: C
Juan Orozco
joins the team.
Albuquerque HS White Sox
: SP
Jon Baker
joins the team.
Albuquerque HS White Sox
: SP
Mat Melson
joins the team.
Albuquerque HS White Sox
: SP
Steve Auletta
joins the team.
Albuquerque HS White Sox
: SP
Rob Cox
joins the team.
Albuquerque HS White Sox
: CF
Dave Sullivan
joins the team.
Tucson HS Cavalry
: SP
Andy Maybach
joins the team.
Tucson HS Cavalry
: SP
Chris Hanks
joins the team.
Tucson HS Cavalry
: C
Chris Norah
joins the team.
Tucson HS Cavalry
: SS
Chris Pirog
joins the team.
Tucson HS Cavalry
: 3B
A.J. Lyons
joins the team.
Gilbert HS Blue Jackets
: SP
Jon Spatafora
joins the team.
Gilbert HS Blue Jackets
: SP
Josh Mill
joins the team.
Gilbert HS Blue Jackets
: SP
Chris Goss
joins the team.
Gilbert HS Blue Jackets
: SP
Pat Almendinger
joins the team.
Gilbert HS Blue Jackets
: SP
Geoff Manship
joins the team.
Gilbert HS Blue Jackets
: 2B
Jeff Brown
joins the team.
Gilbert HS Blue Jackets
: LF
Jake Graner
joins the team.
Anaheim HS Timberwolves
: SP
Chris White
joins the team.
Anaheim HS Timberwolves
: SP
Xanthus Vlakhou
joins the team.
Anaheim HS Timberwolves
: SP
Ismael Castro
joins the team.
Anaheim HS Timberwolves
: C
Danny Westerman
joins the team.
Anaheim HS Timberwolves
: 3B
Tyshawn Cushingberry
joins the team.
Anaheim HS Timberwolves
: CF
Bob Conner
joins the team.
Fullerton HS Jaspers
: SP
Kevin Matte
joins the team.
Fullerton HS Jaspers
: SP
Jamir Hardwell
joins the team.
Fullerton HS Jaspers
: SP
Joe Wert
joins the team.
Fullerton HS Jaspers
: LF
Deshawn Skief
joins the team.
Pasadena HS Minutemen
: SP
Jake Palmer
joins the team.
Pasadena HS Minutemen
: SP
Rogelio Cernuda
joins the team.
Pasadena HS Minutemen
: SP
Jim Way
joins the team.
Pasadena HS Minutemen
: SP
Juan Ayala
joins the team.
Pasadena HS Minutemen
: C
Doug Martin
joins the team.
Pasadena HS Minutemen
: SS
Yeranyak Ohanessian
joins the team.
Pasadena HS Minutemen
: CF
Gil Bernhardt
joins the team.
Pasadena HS Minutemen
: 1B
Robby Klatt
joins the team.
Modesto HS Ports
: SP
D.J. Scafidi
joins the team.
Modesto HS Ports
: SP
Dan John
joins the team.
Modesto HS Ports
: SP
Ernie Orf
joins the team.
Modesto HS Ports
: 1B
Rogelio Borrego
joins the team.
Seattle HS Mounties
: SP
Tony Bird
joins the team.
Seattle HS Mounties
: SP
Dan Crisp
joins the team.
Seattle HS Mounties
: SP
Joey Uqdah
joins the team.
Seattle HS Mounties
: C
Bobby Butler
joins the team.
Seattle HS Mounties
: C
Mike Wolgamott
joins the team.
Seattle HS Mounties
: CF
Erik Wright
joins the team.
Seattle HS Mounties
: 2B
Arturo Navarro
joins the team.
Portland HS Gold Rush
: SP
Omari Arty
joins the team.
Portland HS Gold Rush
: SP
Amari Chenet
joins the team.
Portland HS Gold Rush
: SP
Gilberto Rivera
joins the team.
Portland HS Gold Rush
: SP
Danny Dunbar
joins the team.
Portland HS Gold Rush
: C
Doug Buccieri
joins the team.
Portland HS Gold Rush
: 3B
Jamie Young
joins the team.
Portland HS Gold Rush
: RF
Darren Bussey
joins the team.
Portland HS Gold Rush
: CF
Tim Maroney
joins the team.
Portland HS Gold Rush
: 2B
Sean O'Malley
joins the team.
Thursday, June 3rd, 2021 - OOTP Baseball 21.6 Build 83