Chad Chávez
Los Angeles Angels (ML)
Chad Chávez
Nickname:
Doughnut Bill
Birthdate:
March 17, 2028 (31 y, 7 m, 24 d)
Born In:
El Cerrito, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/181
Entry:
2046 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 27, Team: San Diego Padres
Contract:
$110.75M / 7 years (2056-2062)
ML Service Time:
8 years, 28 days

2059 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Chicago - MLB
CWS - MLB
43 146 33 6 1 8 19 19 9 37 1 0 .226 .285 .445 .730 .317 .248 105 0.94 2.51
LAA - MLB
105 353 79 21 0 19 48 50 22 86 5 3 .224 .275 .445 .720 .310 .239 100 2.38 6.31

2059 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
LAA - MLB
2B 1 2.0 0 1 0 1.000 1.016 0.021
LAA - MLB
3B 102 859.2 37 165 3 .985 1.049 6.182
Chicago - MLB
CWS - MLB
3B 22 178.0 13 31 0 1.000 1.020 1.006
LAA - MLB
SS 3 3.0 1 0 0 1.000 1.030 0.111
Chicago - MLB
CWS - MLB
SS 24 188.0 31 67 1 .990 1.044 1.506