Dexter Williams
Retired
Dexter Williams
Nickname:
Yogi
Birthdate:
Oct. 19, 2016 (33 y, 7 m, 18 d)
Born In:
Pawtucket, RI, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'4"/234
Entry:
2037 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 44, Team: Tampa Bay Rays
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
All-Star 2042 Albuquerque (PCL)
Pitcher of the Month Oct 2045 Tucson (PCL)
Aug 2040 Durham (IL)
Similar Players (RP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)