David Chávez
Retired
David Chávez
Nickname:
Noisy
Birthdate:
Feb. 25, 2006 (45 y, 3 m, 4 d)
Born In:
River Falls, WI, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
SS
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/210
Entry:
2025 Draft - Round: 17, Overall: 525, Team: San Diego Padres
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
None
Similar Players (3B)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)