Bob Dickerson
Augusta Timber Hawks (AAA)
Bob Dickerson
Nickname:
Lumberjack
Birthdate:
Aug. 28, 1996 (39 y, 11 m, 13 d)
Born In:
Brooklyn, NY, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/212
Entry:
2017 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 3, Team: Houston 1837 BBC
Contract:
$600k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
17 years, 78 days

2036 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Houston - SL
HOU - SL
24 87 14 1 0 4 9 11 4 16 1 0 0.161 0.204 0.515 0.228 0.147 37 -0.55 -0.21
Augusta - SAAA
AUG - SAAA
2 1 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 1.000 1.000 5.000 2.075 0.000 1278 0.14 0.00

2036 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Houston - SL
HOU - SL
1B 22 186.2 169 10 0 1.0000 0.9267 -0.208