Hank Wilder
Retired
Hank Wilder
Nickname:
Jailhouse
Birthdate:
Sept. 14, 1996 (38 y, 10 m, 5 d)
Born In:
Edmond, OK, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
SS
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/220
Entry:
2017 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 22, Team: Hollywood Shredders
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
MVP / Batter of the Year 2026 Hollywood (3L)
Gold Glove 2018 - SS Olympia (SAA)
Silver Slugger 2027 - SS Hollywood (3L)
2026 - SS Hollywood (3L)
2023 - 2B Hollywood (SL)
Batter of the Month Jul 2026 Hollywood (3L)
Aug 2019 Sacramento (SAAA)
Rookie of the Month Jul 2020 Hollywood (SL)
Player of the Week Jul 6, 2026 Hollywood (3L)
May 20, 2024 Hollywood (SL)
Aug 28, 2023 Hollywood (SL)
Aug 16, 2021 Hollywood (SL)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink8
Grey Ink82
Similar Players (SS)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg GS Rank
2020 SL 107 4
2026 3L 109 6
Year Lg PA Rank
2020 SL 478 5
Year Lg AB Rank
2020 SL 445 1
2026 3L 438 6
2027 3L 414 8
Year Lg Hits Rank
2026 3L 151 1
2027 3L 112 8
Year Lg K Rank
2020 SL 118 1
2025 SL 123 2
2030 SL 100 9
Year Lg TB Rank
2021 SL 193 4
2024 SL 201 9
2026 3L 275 1
2027 3L 194 6
Year Lg 2B Rank
2020 SL 36 2
2021 SL 32 2
2026 3L 23 7
2031 SL 21 7
Year Lg 3B Rank
2021 SL 3 10
Year Lg HR Rank
2024 SL 22 6
2026 3L 33 1
2027 3L 21 5
2028 3L 17 8
Year Lg RBI Rank
2024 SL 67 10
2026 3L 102 2
2027 3L 67 9
Year Lg R Rank
2021 SL 58 8
2026 3L 71 8
Year Lg SF Rank
2022 SL 5 4
Year Lg XBH Rank
2020 SL 47 6
2021 SL 52 2
2024 SL 47 4
2026 3L 57 1
2027 3L 39 10
Year Lg Avg Rank
2021 SL 0.279 7
2022 SL 0.282 9
2023 SL 0.324 3
2026 3L 0.345 2
Year Lg OBP Rank
2022 SL 0.374 10
2023 SL 0.398 6
2026 3L 0.405 5
Year Lg SLG Rank
2021 SL 0.517 4
2023 SL 0.523 4
2024 SL 0.514 8
2026 3L 0.628 2
Year Lg ISO Rank
2021 SL 0.239 3
2024 SL 0.235 8
2026 3L 0.283 3
2027 3L 0.198 7
Year Lg OPS Rank
2021 SL 0.838 6
2023 SL 0.921 3
2024 SL 0.872 8
2026 3L 1.032 2
Year Lg G Rank
2020 SL 107 9
2026 3L 109 6
Year Lg WAR Rank
2021 SL 3.9 7
2023 SL 4.4 7
2024 SL 4.4 6
2026 3L 7.3 1