David Hubbard
Retired
David Hubbard
Nickname:
Mother
Birthdate:
March 13, 1997 (38 y, 4 m, 6 d)
Born In:
North Middletown, NJ, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'0"/222
Entry:
2018 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 21, Team: Vancouver Grey Wolves
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
League Champ 2022 Vancouver (SL)
Player of the Week May 30, 2022 Vancouver (SL)
Aug 30, 2021 Vancouver (SL)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink0
Grey Ink10
Similar Players (RF)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg AB Rank
2023 PL 421 10
Year Lg Hits Rank
2023 PL 122 9
Year Lg 3B Rank
2020 SL 4 5
2023 PL 5 6
Year Lg SF Rank
2021 SL 4 7
2022 SL 4 7
Year Lg Avg Rank
2021 SL 0.276 10
Year Lg OBP Rank
2021 SL 0.363 10
Year Lg OPS Rank
2021 SL 0.817 9