Edison Larson
Hollywood Shredders (ML)
Edison Larson
Nickname:
Grand
Birthdate:
June 2, 1999 (37 y, 2 m, 8 d)
Born In:
Arden-Arcade, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
5'11"/213
Entry:
2019 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 6, Team: Houston 1837 BBC
Contract:
$640k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
16 years, 32 days

2036 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
HOL - 3L
22 10 65.2 6-4 0 2 1 24 49 4.249 4.348 97 4.168 0.79