Marvin Martin
Las Vegas Flamingos (ML)
Marvin Martin
Nickname:
The Martian
Birthdate:
Nov. 19, 2002 (33 y, 8 m, 22 d)
Born In:
Desloge, MO, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/222
Entry:
2022 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 19, Team: Houston 1837 BBC
Contract:
$4M / 2 years (2035-2036)
ML Service Time:
12 years, 69 days

2036 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
LV - PL
12 12 66.2 3-3 0 0 0 19 36 4.455 4.672 105 4.554 0.75