Aurelio Jiménez
Port Royal Disaster (AAA)
Aurelio Jiménez
Nickname:
Stretch
Birthdate:
Oct. 18, 2006 (29 y, 7 m, 11 d)
Born In:
Baruta, MIR, VEN
Nationality:
Venezuelan
Position:
C
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
5'10"/206
Entry:
2022 Scout Discovery, Team: Charleston Battery
Contract:
$280k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
1 years, 34 days
Injury:
18 more days

2036 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Port Royal - PAAA
PR - PAAA
9 29 5 1 0 0 2 5 4 3 1 0 0.172 0.286 0.493 0.247 0.185 46 -0.19 -0.97

2036 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Port Royal - PAAA
PR - PAAA
C 9 74.1 66 5 0 1.0000 1.1042 -0.967