Alexis Zambaco
Houston 1837 BBC (ML)
Alexis Zambaco
Nickname:
Bullet
Birthdate:
April 29, 2007 (28 y, 2 m, 20 d)
Born In:
Fortaleza, CEA, BRA
Nationality:
Brazilian
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'0"/187
Entry:
2024 IFA, Bonus: $5,640,000, Team: Las Vegas Flamingos
Contract:
$22.5M / 5 years (2034-2038)
ML Service Time:
7 years, 80 days

2035 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Houston - SL
HOU - SL
12 12 71.0 6-1 0 0 0 20 50 3.169 3.111 81 3.689 1.56