Roy Shively
Vancouver Grey Wolves (ML)
Roy Shively
Nickname:
Lightning
Birthdate:
Sept. 16, 2003 (32 y, 3 m, 23 d)
Born In:
Millbury, MA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/224
Entry:
2026 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 23, Team: Vancouver Grey Wolves
Contract:
$1.3M / 2 years (2036-2037)
ML Service Time:
7 years, 31 days

2035 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
VAN - PL
6 0 14.0 1-0 0 2 1 12 15 5.143 4.500 114 5.081 -0.07