Bartolo Soto
Nashville Outlaws (ML)
Bartolo Soto
Nickname:
Lefty
Birthdate:
Sept. 7, 2009 (26 y, 11 m, 3 d)
Born In:
Puerto Plata, PUE, DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'2"/211
Entry:
2025 Scout Discovery, Team: Nashville Outlaws
Contract:
$12.54M / 3 years (2034-2036)
ML Service Time:
5 years, 101 days

2036 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
NASH - SL
75 326 108 19 3 1 28 38 9 19 41 10 0.331 0.355 0.772 0.343 0.347 115 2.25 1.19

2036 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
NASH - SL
CF 24 214.1 77 5 0 1.0000 0.9625 -0.648
NASH - SL
RF 50 442.1 100 6 0 1.0000 1.0116 1.841