Omara Moctar
Augusta Timber Hawks (AAA)
Omara Moctar
Nickname:
Bambino
Birthdate:
Feb. 15, 2010 (26 y, 2 m, 23 d)
Born In:
Nassau, NEW, BAH
Nationality:
Bahaman
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/203
Entry:
2027 IFA, Bonus: $1,100,000, Team: Houston 1837 BBC
Contract:
$280k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 96 days

2036 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Augusta - SAAA
AUG - SAAA
1 0 1.0 0-0 1 1 0 0 0 0.000 2.469 69 2.469 0.05