Bubba Pelan
Pennsylvania Railroaders (ML)
Bubba Pelan
Nickname:
Turd
Birthdate:
June 4, 2016 (28 y, 10 m, 12 d)
Born In:
Sullivan, MO, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/217
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 3, Team: Pennsylvania Railroaders
ML Service Time:
8 years, 13 days

2045 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
PA - AFBL
12 46 12 2 0 0 0 7 2 6 1 0 0.261 0.292 0.596 0.262 0.300 54 -0.01 -0.12

2045 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
PA - AFBL
3B 12 104.0 11 18 2 0.9355 0.9478 -0.121