Roger Peck
Kentucky Lions (ML)
Roger Peck
Nickname:
Turd
Birthdate:
Feb. 26, 2015 (29 y, 7 m, 15 d)
Born In:
Gatineau, QC, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/208
Entry:
2033 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 3, Team: Kentucky Lions
ML Service Time:
8 years, 152 days

2044 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Kentucky - AFBL
KY - AFBL
150 573 166 25 4 34 85 98 65 86 50 13 0.290 0.365 0.891 0.371 0.290 141 6.05 -0.00

2044 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Kentucky - AFBL
KY - AFBL
2B 3 6.0 3 0 0 1.0000 0.0000 -0.107
Kentucky - AFBL
KY - AFBL
3B 145 1316.1 86 269 12 0.9673 1.0021 0.107