Bob Holmes
New Jersey Athletics (ML)
Bob Holmes
Nickname:
Junkie
Birthdate:
May 9, 2015 (29 y, 11 m, 7 d)
Born In:
Columbia, MD, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
C
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/201
Entry:
2033 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 2, Team: Maryland Bridegrooms
ML Service Time:
8 years, 2 days

2045 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
New Jersey - AFBL
NJ - AFBL
11 36 10 1 0 1 3 9 4 6 0 0 0.278 0.395 0.784 0.343 0.310 113 0.14 -0.42

2045 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
New Jersey - AFBL
NJ - AFBL
C 10 86.0 60 8 2 0.9714 0.8564 -0.422