Jon Francis
Illinois Warhawks (ML)
Jon Francis
Nickname:
The Greek
Birthdate:
Feb. 21, 2016 (29 y, 1 m, 26 d)
Born In:
Davie, FL, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/190
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 5, Team: Illinois Warhawks
ML Service Time:
6 years, 141 days
Injury:
69 more days

2045 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Illinois - AFBL
IL - AFBL
1 1 2.0 0-0 0 0 0 1 3 0.000 1.656 40 1.656 0.09