Arnold Visscher
Kentucky Lions (ML)
Arnold Visscher
Nickname:
El Torro
Birthdate:
April 23, 2013 (31 y, 5 m, 18 d)
Born In:
Sint Nicolas, ARU, ARU
Nationality:
Aruban
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/207
Entry:
2031 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 3, Team: Kentucky Lions
ML Service Time:
6 years, 68 days

2044 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Kentucky - AFBL
KY - AFBL
139 529 146 32 1 38 92 79 39 135 5 5 0.276 0.326 0.882 0.370 0.302 140 3.38 -3.64

2044 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Kentucky - AFBL
KY - AFBL
1B 136 1113.0 1106 38 12 0.9896 0.9496 -3.645