Ánibal González
Idaho Steelheads (ML)
Ánibal González
Nickname:
Gonzo
Birthdate:
Jan. 22, 2014 (31 y, 2 m, 25 d)
Born In:
Caracas, DIS, VEN
Nationality:
Venezuelan
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'5"/201
Entry:
2030 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 8, Team: Idaho Steelheads
ML Service Time:
8 years, 68 days

2045 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Idaho - AFBL
ID - AFBL
4 0 4.1 0-0 3 3 0 0 5 0.000 1.540 37 3.258 0.29