Jesús Garbizo
Illinois Warhawks (ML)
Jesús Garbizo
Nickname:
The Greek
Birthdate:
Feb. 6, 2016 (29 y, 2 m, 10 d)
Born In:
El Seibo, EL , DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'2"/213
Entry:
2032 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 33, Team: Illinois Warhawks
ML Service Time:
5 years, 49 days

2045 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Illinois - AFBL
IL - AFBL
4 0 2.2 0-0 4 2 0 1 5 0.000 0.531 13 1.089 0.27