Eric Rigsby
Illinois Warhawks (ML)
Eric Rigsby
Nickname:
Deez Nuts
Birthdate:
Nov. 12, 2025 (40 y, 7 m, 22 d)
Born In:
San Diego, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/203
Entry:
2042 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 5, Team: Illinois Warhawks
ML Service Time:
19 years, 93 days

2066 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Illinois - AFBL
IL - AFBL
73 232 47 6 1 10 26 16 25 77 0 2 .203 .281 .366 .647 .281 .252 92 -0.17 0.24

2066 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Illinois - AFBL
IL - AFBL
1B 7 47.0 41 3 0 1.000 1.049 0.237