Rubén González
New York Twin Towers (ML)
Rubén González
Nickname:
Hey Zeus
Birthdate:
April 9, 2016 (28 y, 6 m, 30 d)
Born In:
Managua, MAN, NCA
Nationality:
Nicaraguan
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'0"/207
Entry:
Unknown
ML Service Time:
10 years, 0 days

2044 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
New York - AFBL
NY - AFBL
122 471 161 28 6 7 62 66 43 58 33 7 0.342 0.409 0.880 0.372 0.378 142 3.99 3.36

2044 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
New York - AFBL
NY - AFBL
1B 121 1073.0 1103 37 5 0.9956 1.0547 3.355