Pat Lamothe
Beckley Farmers (AAA)
Pat Lamothe
Nickname:
The Wildman
Birthdate:
Nov. 4, 2015 (29 y, 5 m, 12 d)
Born In:
Weatherford, TX, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'7"/229
Entry:
2033 Draft - Round: 3, Overall: 49, Team: West Virginia Hollers
ML Service Time:
None

2045 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Beckley - EL
BE - EL
2 2 8.1 0-0 0 0 0 2 5 6.480 5.377 96 6.271 0.14