Jorge Béltre
West Virginia Hollers (ML)
Jorge Béltre
Nickname:
Crack and Hookers
Birthdate:
April 25, 2010 (34 y, 6 m, 14 d)
Nationality:
Venezuelan
Position:
3B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/193
Entry:
Unknown
ML Service Time:
14 years, 10 days

2044 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
WV - AFBL
151 650 207 32 9 9 64 100 31 33 46 9 0.319 0.355 0.792 0.336 0.323 116 4.18 -3.55

2044 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
WV - AFBL
3B 150 1335.1 78 263 16 0.9552 0.9964 -3.549