Jesús Ortega
North Carolina Aviators (ML)
Jesús Ortega
Nickname:
Hey Zeus
Birthdate:
July 9, 2010 (34 y, 3 m, 22 d)
Born In:
Savannah, GA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/200
Entry:
2028 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 10, Team: North Carolina Aviators
ML Service Time:
10 years, 13 days

2044 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
NC - AFBL
26 26 171.2 12-8 0 0 0 50 119 4.561 4.366 111 3.959 1.43
Raleigh - EL
RA - EL
6 6 39.1 3-2 0 0 0 10 46 4.576 3.743 74 3.506 1.19