Jake Ashley
Retired
Jake Ashley
Nickname:
Crocodile
Birthdate:
April 12, 2010 (35 y, 0 m, 4 d)
Born In:
Purcellville, VA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'9"/238
Entry:
2028 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 2, Team: Colorado Bears
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
Pitcher of the Year 2026 Akron HS (AHS)
All-Star 2036 Colorado (AFBL)
2034 Colorado (AFBL)
League Champ 2033 Colorado (AFBL)
Pitcher of the Month Jun 2037 Colorado (AFBL)
May 2026 Akron HS (AHS)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink4
Grey Ink74
Similar Players (SP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year GS Rank
2036 36 1
Year W Rank
2033 15 7
2034 16 4
2035 14 9
2036 17 4
Year L Rank
2038 12 10
Year Win % Rank
2033 0.682 5
2036 0.630 5
2037 0.737 1
2042 0.700 4
Year IP Rank
2036 227.0 6
Year BF Rank
2036 934 8
Year K Rank
2035 169 8
2036 203 4
2037 181 6
2038 187 9
2040 175 7
Year ERA Rank
2034 2.874 4
2037 3.200 9
2042 3.309 8
Year BABIP Rank
2034 0.259 2
2042 0.264 6
Year WHIP Rank
2034 0.963 1
2042 1.021 5
Year H/9 Rank
2034 7.360 2
2042 7.407 4
Year BB/9 Rank
2034 1.307 3
2036 1.705 8
Year CG Rank
2042 2 8
Year SHO Rank
2033 1 3
2036 1 8
2038 1 4
2042 1 5
Year BB (Low) Rank
2034 30 2
2042 34 6
Year Hits Rank
2036 221 8
Year Hits (Low) Rank
2034 169 4
2035 180 6
2042 141 2
Year HR (Low) Rank
2042 17 6
Year WAR Rank
2034 4.6 9
2036 5.4 4
2038 4.4 7
2042 4.1 9
Year L (Low) Rank
2033 7 4
2036 10 6
2037 5 1
2040 8 8
2042 6 2