Dan Sanders
Washington Resonance (ML)
Dan Sanders
Nickname:
The Kid
Birthdate:
Dec. 23, 2018 (25 y, 10 m, 16 d)
Born In:
Encinitas, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
5'11"/175
Entry:
2037 Draft - Round: 6, Overall: 103, Team: Washington Resonance
ML Service Time:
3 years, 144 days

2044 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Washington - AFBL
WA - AFBL
23 0 36.1 0-2 2 9 4 11 21 3.220 4.335 110 4.550 -0.09
Olympia - EL
OL - EL
15 0 14.0 2-4 5 3 6 7 10 5.786 5.519 110 5.307 -0.00