Iván Martínez
New Mexico Danger (ML)
Iván Martínez
Nickname:
Chewie
Birthdate:
Dec. 18, 2017 (26 y, 10 m, 21 d)
Born In:
Managua, MAN, NCA
Nationality:
Nicaraguan
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'6"/213
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 28, Team: New Mexico Danger
ML Service Time:
4 years, 11 days

2044 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
New Mexico - AFBL
NM - AFBL
7 7 28.2 1-1 0 0 0 14 19 3.767 3.951 100 4.504 0.40
LV - EL
1 1 4.1 0-0 0 0 0 2 8 2.077 1.283 25 1.283 0.26