Josh Ross
Ontario Blue Pirates (ML)
Josh Ross
Nickname:
Velociraptor
Birthdate:
March 21, 2009 (36 y, 0 m, 26 d)
Born In:
Newcastle, NSW, AUS
Nationality:
Australian
Position:
CF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'4"/223
Entry:
2026 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 1, Team: Ontario Blue Pirates
ML Service Time:
16 years, 58 days

2045 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Ontario - AFBL
ON - AFBL
10 41 8 0 0 3 6 7 3 10 2 0 0.195 0.250 0.665 0.282 0.179 69 0.07 0.32

2045 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Ontario - AFBL
ON - AFBL
CF 10 79.1 33 1 0 1.0000 0.9594 0.216
Ontario - AFBL
ON - AFBL
RF 6 8.0 2 0 0 1.0000 1.0021 0.100